Vueling Flight VY 7978 Status

Zurich, Switzerland to Prague, Czech Republic

International flight VY 7978 from Zurich (ZRH) Switzerland to Prague (PRG) Czech Republic operated by Vueling - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Vueling (VY) 7978 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Vueling Flight Status

VY 7978
Vueling

Scheduled 8 a.m. ZRH Scheduled 9:30 a.m. PRG
Contact Airlines Terminal: Gate: None Terminal: 2 Gate: None
Airline: Vueling
Type: International Flight
Departure Airport: ZRH Arrival Airport: PRG
Departure Airport: Zurich Airport, Zurich, Switzerland Arrival Airport: Vaclav Havel Airport Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
ZRH Time Zone: GMT +1:00 PRG Time Zone: GMT +1:00
ZRH Current Time: Wednesday 2018-01-17 11:40 AM PRG Current Time: Wednesday 2018-01-17 11:40 AM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 30 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 513 kms / 319 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Vueling VY 7978 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-01-22 Monday 13:30 14:55 (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Scheduled
2018-01-19 Friday 13:30 14:55 (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Scheduled

VY 7978 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2017-12-22 Friday 13:58 14:58 59 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 14:58
2017-12-27 Wednesday 13:55 14:46 50 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 14:46
2017-12-15 Friday 13:53 14:47 53 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 14:47
2017-12-18 Monday 14:29 15:31 1 hour(s) 2 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 15:31
2017-12-08 Friday 14:01 14:49 48 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 14:49
2017-12-11 Monday 13:51 14:48 56 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 14:48
2018-01-15 Monday 13:53 14:47 54 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 14:47
2018-01-08 Monday 13:51 14:45 54 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 14:45
2018-01-12 Friday 13:45 14:44 59 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 14:44
2018-01-03 Wednesday 15:07 16:06 58 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 16:06
2018-01-05 Friday 13:52 14:45 53 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 14:45
2017-12-29 Friday 13:43 14:40 57 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 14:40
2018-01-01 Monday 14:24 15:18 54 minute(s) (ZRH) Zurich (PRG) Prague Landed 15:18